Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G.H. HENDRIX /612/ 260109897 36.7345277 -94.408388 03/14/2026 3:44PM MCDONALD S SCHOOL ST IN GOODMAN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 HARLEY DAVIDSON ROAD GLIDE MODERATE REMOVED BY FAMILY ADULT MALE 33 YES GOODMAN, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES GOODMAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FREEMAN WEST

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DOG IN ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1.