| TPR. C. A. GATES ( 324) | 260109835 | 0 | 0 | 03/14/2026 | 3:13PM | ST. LOUIS | MO-109 AT ROUTE W | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 SATURN ION | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY BIG BOY'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 41 | YES | HIGH RIDGE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2018 JEEP CHEROKEE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY BIG BOYS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 65 | YES | WILDWOOD, MO | AAA | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 45 | MINOR | YES | HOUSE SPRINGS, MO | OCCUPANT | TO SSM HEALTH ST CLARE HOSPITAL BY EUREKA FIRE DEPARTMENT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 109, STOPPED AT A RED LIGHT. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON WINDSWEPT FARMS DRIVE TRAVELING THOUGH A GREEN LIGHT. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC, VEHICLE 1 DROVE FORWARD, MADE A LEFT TURN, AND THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2.