Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.D.J. BITTICK (393) 260109680 0 0 03/14/2026 1:36PM ST. LOUIS HIGHWAY 141 RAMP TO INTERSTATE 70 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FORD F450 TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO BOLIN SERVICES ADULT MALE 38 YES INDIANAPOLIS, IN PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR YES INDIANAPOLIS, IN DRIVER PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

DRIVER #1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR THE CURVED ROADWAY AND RAN OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR. S.C. CLAIR (411) AND TPR. J.E. CHILDERS (923)