Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J L SENTMAN (1298) 260109657 0 0 03/14/2026 1:35PM TEXAS MO 17 FOUR MILES NORTH OF ROBY G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 61 YES LEBANON, MO USAA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 61 SERIOUS YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFELINE HELICOPTER TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE IMPACTED A MISSING SECTION OF THE ROADWAY CAUSING IT TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROAD, OVERTURN AND EJECTED THE DRIVER