Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. S. D. GOOSETREE #636 260109506 36.94979 -93.6762 03/14/2026 11:55AM LAWRENCE COUNTY RD. 2222, 2 MILES SOUTH OF AURORA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 GMC YUKON MODERATE TOWED BY HILLBILLY TOWING ADULT MALE 47 YES UDALL, KS FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
2 1999 CHEVROLET S10 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT FEMALE 47 YES AURORA, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES AURORA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY AURORA

Misc. Information

THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2.