| TPR S.W. WULSER (897) | 260109388 | 39.029377 | -94.265572 | 03/14/2026 | 10:53AM | JACKSON | I-70 EASTBOUND AT MILE MARKER 21 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 HYUNDAI VELOSTER | TOTAL | TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | OLATHE, KS | FIRST CHICAGO | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2019 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE | NONE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 47 | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2009 CADILLIAC CTS | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 61 | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | ADULT | FEMALE | 47 | MINOR | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 61 | MODERATE | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 2 AND 3 WERE SLOWING FOR TRAFFIC. VEH 1 STRUCK VEH 2, RESULTING IN VEH 2 STRIKING VEH 3. ASSISTED BY CPL C.L. PURNELL (1346),