| TPR. Z.T. MICKS (475) | 260109317 | 0 | 0 | 03/14/2026 | 10:10AM | ST. CHARLES | INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF HIGHWAY 370 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 HONDA CIVIC | EXTENSIVE | TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 27 | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | GEICO | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2024 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | MINOR | TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 50 | YES | CLARKSBURG, WV | OLD REPUBLIC | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 4 | MINOR | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | OCCUPANT | ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 9 | MINOR | YES | SANTA ROSA BEACH, FL | OCCUPANT | ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 11 | MINOR | YES | SANTA ROSA BEACH, FL | OCCUPANT | ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 27 | MINOR | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | DRIVER | ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 63 | MINOR | YES | CLARKSVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
DRIVER #2 MADE AN UNSAFE LANE INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #1 CAUSING VEHICLE #2 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE #1. AFTER IMPACT VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE MEDIAN WALL. ASSISTED BY CPL. T.N. ZIEGLER (1440)