Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.N. ADAMS 211 260109203 39.14349 -92.62098 03/14/2026 2:15AM HOWARD MO-124 AT COUNTY ROAD 103 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 DODGE JOURNEY TOTAL TOWED BY DOUBLE R TOWING ADULT MALE 28 NO FAYETTE, MO STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 FATAL NO FAYETTE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FRIEMONTH-FREESE FUNERAL HOME

Misc. Information

***FATALITY REPORT*** VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, BECAME AIRBORNE AND OVERTURNED SUBMERGED INTO A CREEK. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE AT 0914 HOURS BY HOWARD COUNTY CORONER TRISHA CLARK. NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED. ASSISTED BY CPL K.S. LINNEMAN 956 AND MSGT A.M. RICHERSON 759. THIS IS TROOP F'S 3RD FATALITY IN MARCH AND 9TH FOR 2026