Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G L PLUMMER (674) 260109162 0 0 03/14/2026 8:30AM DOUGLAS MO K THREE NORTH AVA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2022 CHEVROLET PICKUP EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY YATES(OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 24 YES ROGERSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
4 JOHN DEERE F4365 NUTRIENT APPLICATOR MINOR REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 38 UNKNOWN SEYMOUR, MO TRAINGLE COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
2 2014 VOLKSWAGON TOTAL REMOVED BY ED'S TOWING(OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 40 NO SEYMOUR, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2017 CADILLAC TOTAL REMOVED BY ED'S TOWING(OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 86 YES MTN HOME, AR UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 40 SERIOUS NO SEYMOUR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 85 SERIOUS YES MTN HOME, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT MALE 86 SERIOUS YES MTN HOME, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELING NORTHBOUND CROSSED THE CENTER OF ROADWAY STRIKING VEHICLE FOUR IN THE TIRE. VEHICLE ONE THEN STRUCK VEHICLE TWO HEADON, VEHICLE THREE REAR ENDED VEHICLE TWO WITH ITS FINAL REST BEING IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR. N B POYNTER (526)