Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T.N. ZIEGLER (1440) 260109077 0 0 03/14/2026 7:30AM ST. CHARLES HIGHWAY 79 SOUTH OF DYER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 FORD RANGER TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 61 NO EOLIA, MO BRISTOL WEST SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 61 MODERATE NO EOLIA, MO DRIVER ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER #1 SUFFERED A MEDICAL EMERGENCY CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A UTILITY POLE. ASSISTED BY TPR. Z.T. MICKS (475) AND CPL. R.A. ALLEE (465)