Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.WILLIAMS #595 260108894 36.770613 -94.058752 03/14/2026 12:25AM BARRY MO-86, ONE MILE NORTH OF WHEATON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY BRICE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 45 NO FAIRVIEW, MO FARMERS NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 MODERATE NO FAIRVIEW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH BARRY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE.