Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT D.L. JOHNSON /309/ AND MCIU TEAM 3 TPR J.V. BONDURANT /1468/ 260108712 37.25041 -93.3245 03/13/2026 8:24PM GREENE I-44, 0.2 MILES WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 NISSAN VERSA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 33 YES EVERTON, MO GEICO WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 FATAL EXEMPT CLARKSBURG, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH - THIS IS TROOP D'S 21ST FATALITY FOR 2026. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1 IN THE ROADWAY, AFTER PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS STRUCK BY ANOTHER VEHICLE. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED BY DR. JAMES SCHULTZ AT MERCY HOSPITAL AT 2106 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR J.J. COLLINS /551/.