| TPR. B. HUNSICKER (716), ASSISTED BY TPR. J. SIMPSON (523) | 260108420 | 0 | 0 | 03/13/2026 | 7:40PM | CAMDEN | SYLVAN BAY DRIVE NEAR TALL OAKS | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 YAMAHA GOLF CART | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 70 | NO | CHESTERFIELD, MO | NONE | WEST |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 6 | MINOR | YES | GLENCOE, MO | OCCUPANT | OSAGE BEACH AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 9 | MINOR | YES | GLENCOE, MO | OCCUPANT | REFUSED MEDICAL |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | MODERATE | NO | GLENCOE, MO | OCCUPANT | MERCY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 66 | MINOR | NO | CHESTERFIELD, MO | OCCUPANT | REFUSED MEDICAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 70 | MINOR | NO | CHESTERFIELD, MO | DRIVER | RELEASED FOR MEDICAL AT HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST FOR THE CONDITIONS. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.