Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.M.BREEDLOVE #1157 260108176 37.55967 -90.67182 03/13/2026 5:25PM IRON MO-21 3 MILES SOUTH OF ARCADIA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CHEVROLET 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY BOYDS TOWING ADULT MALE 75 YES LESTERVILLE, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 75 MINOR YES LESTERVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO IRON COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE