| CPL W.S. LASHMET /963/ | 260107965 | 37.09045 | -93.14794 | 03/13/2026 | 3:30PM | CHRISTIAN | COUNTY LINE ROAD AND CYPRESS ROAD, 2.5 MILES EAST OF OZARK | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 MACK DUMP TRUCK | MODERATE | TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 45 | YES | OZARK, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EAST |
| 2 | 2020 TOYOTA TUNDRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY YATES BOYS | ADULT | MALE | 62 | YES | ROGERSVILLE, MO | STATE FARM | WEST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 45 | MINOR | YES | OZARK, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 62 | MINOR | YES | ROGERSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO COX SOUTH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED PARTIALLY OFF ROADWAY, VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO ROADWAY AND CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND ROTATED. THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED IN THE ROADWAY.