| TPR. E. PRITCHARD (696) | 260107873 | 0 | 0 | 03/13/2026 | 2:48PM | ST. CHARLES | NORTHBOUND BRYAN AT ROUTE N | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2009 KIA RIO | MODERATE | SECURED - ROADSIDE BRYAN RD, AT MO-N | ADULT | FEMALE | 61 | YES | O'FALLON, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2017 BLUEBIRD ALL AMERICAN SCHOOL BUS | MODERATE | SECURED - ROADSIDE BRYAN RD, AT MO-N | ADULT | MALE | 64 | YES | O'FALLON, MO | MISSOURI AUTO INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 61 | MINOR | YES | O'FALLON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO BARNES-JEWISH ST. PETERS HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 WHEN MAKING LEFT TURN AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 COLLIDED WITH THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2.