Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C.A.COOK #1360 260107616 36.204389 -89.753942 03/13/2026 12:30PM PEMISCOT INTERSTATE 55 AT THE 16.8 MILE MARKER 3 MILES SOUTH OF HAYTI E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 HYUNDAI TUCSON EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SULLIVANS WRECKER ADULT MALE 48 YES MALDEN, MO SELF INSURED SOUTHBOUND
1 2009 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY SULLIVANS WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 85 YES CAMPBELL, MO UNKNON SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 48 MINOR YES MALDEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPTIAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 85 MODERATE YES CAMPBELL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO REGION ONE MEDICAL CENTER, MEMPHIS,TN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2