Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. D. BENSON (1269) 260107599 0 0 03/13/2026 12:25PM STE. GENEVIEVE WESTBOUND HOLMES RD, EAST OF MO-WW C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 FORD EDGE MODERATE TOWED TO/ BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 65 YES ST. MARY, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 MINOR YES ST. MARY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY CPL. S. M. KMETZ (514).