Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. CA KIMES (556) 260107357 0 0 03/13/2026 10:00AM SHANNON MO D SIX MILES EAST OF SUMMERSVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL REMOVED BY BAKERS (OWNERS REQUEST) ADULT MALE 56 NO WINONA, MO FEDERATED MUTAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 MODERATE NO WINONA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY ST FRANCIS MTN VIEW, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE