| TPR. G.L. PLUMMER (674) | 260106973 | 36.50119 | -92.18818 | 03/13/2026 | 6:00AM | OZARK | HIGHWAY 101--THREE MILES SOUTH OF BAKERSFIELD | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1998 PETERBUILT 379 | TOTAL | TOWED BY MIDWAY TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 58 | NO | MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO | NATIONAL INTERSTATE INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 58 | MODERATE | NO | MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE WEST PLAINS |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT. S.L. NELSON (893)