Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L. CROWE #201 260106856 37.23867 -94.44476 03/12/2026 11:22PM JASPER GRAND AVE AT RT D IN PURCELL D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 GMC 1500 TOTAL H AND H WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 31 YES REEDS SPRING, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 MODERATE YES REEDS SPRING, MO DRIVER FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 DROVE OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER FOUND TO BE INTOXICATED AND DISTRACTED BY ELECTRONIC DEVICE.