| MSGT. C. L. PLEASANT (715) | 260106669 | 0 | 0 | 03/12/2026 | 8:27PM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70, WEST OF MO-141 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2005 BMW 330I | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY BOLINS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 45 | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2021 HYUNDAI ELANTRA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY BOLINS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 62 | YES | WOODSON TERRACE, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 45 | MODERATE | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 ENTERED LANE THREE FROM LANE TWO AND ITS RIGHT SIDE STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT EDGE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. E. LACY (313).