Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D A PAULSEN /1197/ 260106544 38.1839166 -93.321361 03/12/2026 6:47PM BENTON US-65 NORTH OF HILTY AVE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER TOTAL TOWED BY TOLLIVERS ADULT MALE 71 UNKNOWN HIGGINSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 71 SERIOUS UNKNOWN HIGGINSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EAGLE 5 TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A SIGN, UTILITY POLE, AND FENCE.