Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT T JENKINS (460) 260105382 0 0 03/12/2026 12:35PM ST. CHARLES MO-94 AT SIEDENTOP RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2020 FORD ESCAPE MINOR TOWED BY CRASH CITY TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES DARDENNE PRAIRIE, MO GREAT NORTHERN SOUTH
1 2009 TOYOTA COROLLA MODERATE TOWED BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 38 NO LAKE ST LOUIS, MO NONE WEST
2 2026 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MINOR TOWED BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 80 YES O'FALLON, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 4 MINOR NO LAKE ST LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO CHILDRENS HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR NO LAKE ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO CHILDRENS HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY EMS
2 ADULT MALE 80 MINOR YES O'FALLON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH LAKE ST. LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 2 AND 3 WERE MAKING A LEFT TURN ONTO SIEDENTOP RD. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED THROUGH A STEADY RED TRAFFIC SIGNAL AND STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 3.