Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. W. MASEK (1333) 260105265 0 0 03/12/2026 7:35AM CALLAWAY RT AA EAST OF CR 499 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY BECKY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 61 YES CUBA, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
1 1998 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL TOWED BY BECKY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 79 YES HOLTS SUMMIT, MO STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 79 MINOR YES HOLTS SUMMIT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 2 WAS ATTEMPTING TO TURN INTO A PRIVATE DRIVE AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.