Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. WALKER (938) 260104669 0 0 03/11/2026 4:30PM ST. FRANCOIS BUCK MOUNTAIN ROAD NEAR MISSOURI 221 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 JEEP COMPASS TOTAL TOWED BY/TO BOYDS TOWING ADULT MALE 47 YES DOE RUN, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 MODERATE YES DOE RUN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - FARMINGTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, STRUCK A METAL DRAIN CULVERT AND A MAILBOX.