Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K.A. BARNETT #1353 260104044 37.18904 -90.481167 03/11/2026 9:37AM WAYNE MO-34 AT HAGGETT HOLE ROAD 1 MILE WEST OF SILVA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 STERLING DUMP TRUCK EXTENSIVE TOWED BY 67 TOWING ADULT MALE 60 NO PIEDMONT,MO MOPERM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR NO PIEDMONT,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED