Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. HENDERSON #286, ASSISTED BY CPL. J. CHOATE #164 260103913 36.51404 -93.39565 03/11/2026 7:58AM STONE MISSOURI 86 APPROXIMATELY 2 MILES N OF BLUE EYE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MODERATE TOWED BY CHRIS' TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 NO BLUE EYE, MO AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2017 JEEP COMPASS MODERATE TOWED BY CHRIS' TOWING ADULT MALE 79 NO OAK GROVE, AR STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 79 MINOR NO OAK GROVE, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY TO COX BRANSON
1 ADULT FEMALE 80 MINOR NO OAK GROVE, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY TO COX BRANSON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 1.