| CPL T. B. HEINTZ (305) | 260103811 | 0 | 0 | 03/11/2026 | 3:20AM | HARRISON | I-35 SOUTHBOUND AT MILEMARKER 86.6 - 6 MILES SOUTH OF BETHANY | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 FREIGHTLINER | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S. | ADULT | MALE | 25 | UNKNOWN | CHICAGO RIDGE, IL | NATIONAL SPECIALTY INS | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 25 | MINOR | UNKNOWN | CHICAGO RIDGE, IL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NORTH MO EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL. |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON I-35 IN HARRISON COUNTY WHEN VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST FACING SOUTH ON ITS DRIVER'S SIDE. ASSISTED BY HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.