| CPL V. P. WILEY (692) | 260103503 | 0 | 0 | 03/10/2026 | 6:20PM | DAVIESS | E GRAND ST AT CLAY ST - IN GALLATIN CITY LIMITS | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 FORD F-150 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 59 | YES | GALLATIN, MO | STATE FARM INS | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2010 TOYOTA COROLLA | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE. | ADULT | FEMALE | 79 | YES | GALLATIN, MO | STATE FARM INS | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 79 | MINOR | YES | GALLATIN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER. |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON CLAY ST AND VEHICLE 2 WAS WESTBOUND ON EAST GRAND WHEN VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 ENTERED THE INTERSECTION AND THE FRONT PASSENGER SIDE WAS STRUCK BY THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLES 1 AND 2 CAME TO REST ON THEIR WHEELS FACING NORTH ON CLAY ST. ASSISTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND GALLATIN FIRE DEPARTMENT.