Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E LEEK #842 260102785 36.5193516 -93.970378 03/10/2026 12:00PM BARRY MISSOURI DD 1.8 MILES WEST OF SELIGMAN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 CHEVROLET S10 PICKUP TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING OF SHELL KNOB ADULT MALE 22 UNKNOWN SELIGMAN, MO BRISTOL WEST WESTBOUND
2 2025 FORD F250 PICKUP EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING OF SHELL KNOB ADULT MALE 34 YES BRANSON, MO TRAVELERS IDENTITY COMPANY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 MINOR UNKNOWN SELIGMAN, MO OCCUPANT TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS #1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK #2 HEADON.