Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B. K. KAMP (132) 260102707 0 0 03/10/2026 11:15AM CALLAWAY INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND AT THE 153.8 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HYUNDAI SANTA FE TOTAL TOWED BY BECKY'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES LIBERTY, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MODERATE YES LIBERTY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY EMS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP AND RAN OFF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE MEDIAN AND OVERTURNED, COMING TO REST IN THE WESTBOUND LANES. ASSISTED BY TPR J. L. GERTSON (572), CPL T. S. BEESON (275), AND CPL A. M. GORDON (225)