Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.L. PARK (880) 260102317 0 0 03/10/2026 7:53AM PULASKI HIGHWAY 28 AND HAPPY DR I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2012 NISSAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 32 YES WAYNESVILLE,MO NO INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 2008 LINCOLN TOTAL J&S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 NO DIXON,MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2012 NISSAN TOTAL J&S TOWING ADULT MALE 55 NO LAQUEY,MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES WAYNESVILLE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR NO DIXON,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL LEBANON
2 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR NO LAQUEY,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE TO FORT LEONARD WOOD HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASHED OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 WHICH THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 1 AND 2 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY SGT A.N. FULKERSON (686) AND CPL K.D. MALAY (1253)