Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A BILLIOT (344) 260102290 0 0 03/10/2026 7:40AM ST. LOUIS I-55 NORTHBOUND RAMP TO I-270 WESTBOUND C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 KIA SPORTAGE TOTAL TOWED BY MINERS ADULT MALE 42 YES JACKSON, MO GEICO NORTH
3 2025 HONDA CRV MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 62 YES IMPERIAL, MO STATE FARM NORTH
2 2016 NISSAN ROGUE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MINERS ADULT FEMALE 80 YES CRYSTAL CITY, MO USAA NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR YES JACKSON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 80 MODERATE YES CRYSTAL CITY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 AND 3 WERE STOPPED. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3.