Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR SAPP #212 260102255 0 0 03/10/2026 7:15AM MACON RT T 1 MILE WEST OF EXCELLO B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 FREIGHTLINER M2106 TOTAL TOWED BY STILLS TOWING ADULT MALE 20 NO CLARENCE, MO NATIONWIDE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR NO CLARENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SAMARAITAN HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THEN OVERCORRECTED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED.