Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. R.A. WOOD (788) 260102207 39.3578055 -94.377888 03/10/2026 6:47AM CLAY I-35 SOUTHBOUND MILE MARKER 25.4 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 VOLKSWAGEN GOLF MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 20 YES WEATHERBY , MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
2 2003 HONDA CIVIC EXTENSIVE DIRVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 63 YES KANSAS CITY , MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 63 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY , MO DRIVER SELF TRANSPORTED

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS DVR 1 FELL ASLEEP RESULTING IN STRIKING VEH 2.