Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. R. PEOPLES /912/ 260102152 40.11674 -94.06076 03/10/2026 2:46AM DAVIESS I-35 NORTHBOUND 81.2 MM EXIT RAMP TO TRUCK PARKING A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 BMW S 1000 RR TOTAL SCHROFF'S TOW ADULT MALE 38 YES LIBERTY, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 SERIOUS YES LIBERTY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY NORTH MISSOURI EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED DITCH WHILE EXITING THE INTERSTATE.