Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M.R. COOK #238 260101850 37.16541 -94.34597 03/09/2026 5:20PM JASPER COUNTY CLUB RD., 1 MILE WEST OF CARTHAGE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED BY ALL AMERICAN TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES CARTHAGE, MO ROOT SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPTIAL IN CARTHAGE, MO VIA PERSONAL VEHICLE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK MULTIPLE TREES.