| CPL. J. ATHERTON (682) | 260101694 | 0 | 0 | 03/09/2026 | 5:18PM | BOONE | ROUTE B AT RUBY LANE | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2016 HONDA ODYSSEY | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY NASH | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | YES | HALLSVILLE, MO | ALLSTATE | NORTH |
| 1 | 2015 FORD EXPLORER | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | YES | CENTRALIA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTH |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | MINOR | YES | CENTRALIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BOONE COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC. DRIVER TWO FAILED TO SLOW AND STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE ONE.