Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T S LUTZEN /908/ 260101671 38.6746 -94.4161 03/09/2026 5:15PM CASS SOUTH MILLER RD AT PECULIAR DRIVE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 TOYOTA 4 RUNNER EXTENSIVE PRIVATE TOW JUVENILE FEMALE 15 YES PECULIAR, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 MINOR YES PECULIAR, MO OCCUPANT TREATED AND RELEASED ON SCENE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY MSGT L R DANCY /1362/ AND PECULIAR PD