| TPR. D. L. HOLLIDAY (447) | 260101658 | 0 | 0 | 03/09/2026 | 5:10PM | BOONE | SOUTHBOUND RT. K -- SOUTH OF MO 163 | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 FORD FUSION | TOTAL | TOWED BY I-70 TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2019 SUBARU OUTBACK | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY DOUG PERRY TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | MINOR | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | MINOR | NO | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 MADE A RIGHT TURN ONTO SOUTHBOUND RT. K AND ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A U-TURN. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.