Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. B. L. RIEFLE 760 260101641 36.7941944 -90.446416 03/09/2026 4:55PM BUTLER US 67 1 MILE NORTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 FORD MAVERICK EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WOOLARDS TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES BROSELEY, MO UNKNOWN WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE YES BROSELEY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND GUARD RAIL