| TPR. B. HUNSICKER (716) | 260101574 | 0 | 0 | 03/09/2026 | 4:27PM | MILLER | MO 52 WEST OF DRY CREEK | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 DODGE RAM 2500 | MODERATE | EAST | ADULT | MALE | 76 | NO | TUSCUMBIA, MO | STATE FARM | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 76 | MINOR | NO | TUSCUMBIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MILLER COUNTY EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL WHILE HAULING A LOADED TRAILER, CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, OVERCORRECTED, AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE IF THE ROADWAY, AND CAME TO REST.