| TPR. A. P. BILLIOT (344) | 260101320 | 0 | 0 | 03/09/2026 | 1:50PM | JEFFERSON | SOUTHBOUND NEW SUGAR CREEK ROAD AT WESTBOUND MO-30 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 FORD FUSION | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | HIGH RIDGE, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2011 TOYOTA SIENNA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 53 | YES | HIGH RIDGE, MO | TRAVELERS | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 53 | MINOR | YES | HIGH RIDGE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. CLARE HOSPITAL - FENTON |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 SLOWED TO A STOP, YIELDING TO PASSING WESTBOUND TRAFFIC. DRIVER 1 WAS INATTENTIVE TO VEHICLE 2 STOPPING. DRIVER 1 BRAKED BUT WAS UNABLE TO STOP IN TIME AND THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR LEFT OF VEHICLE 2.