Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. A. CROWELL (414) 260101232 0 0 03/09/2026 1:01PM JEFFERSON EASTBOUND MO-M WEST OF ST. LUKES CHURCH RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY LEO'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 YES HILLSBORO, MO AUTO OWNERS EASTBOUND
2 1999 CHEVROLET BLAZER TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY IVE'S TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK EXEMPT NONE STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 SERIOUS YES HILLSBORO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN THE LEFT LANE OF MO-M UNOCCUPIED. THE FRONT END OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. R. A. METTEER (975) AND TPR. C. L. KURTZMAN (373).