Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N B POYNTER (526) 260100965 0 0 03/09/2026 9:48AM WRIGHT HIGHWAY N FIVE MILES WEST OF MOUNTAIN GROVE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 YAMAHA ROAD WARRIOR MINOR REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 24 YES NORWOOD, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES NORWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.