Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A WHITE 904 260100565 0 0 03/09/2026 12:01AM DOUGLAS GOLF COURSE ROAD FIVE MILES WEST OF AVA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ED'S TOWING (COUNTY REQUEST) JUVENILE MALE 17 NO AVA, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR NO AVA, MO DRIVER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE