Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. G. H. HENDRIX #612 260100407 36.6260555 -94.562305 03/08/2026 8:38PM MCDONALD RT. MM 3 MILES EAST OF SOUTHWEST CITY, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHEVROLET ASTRO TOTAL RAY'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES NOEL, MO PROGRESSIVE SOURTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MODERATE NO SOUTHWEST CITY, MO OCCUPANT GROVE INTEGRIS HOSPITAL GROVE, OK BY PRIVATE VEHICLE
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES SOUTHWEST CITY, MO OCCUPANT OZARK COMMUNITY HOSPITAL, GRAVETTE, AR BY PRIVATE VEHICLE
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR NO SOUTHWEST CITY, MO OCCUPANT GROVE INTEGRIS HOSPITAL IN GROVE, OK BY PRIVATE VEHICLE
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES NOEL, MO DRIVER FREEMAN NEOSHO HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.