Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. G.H. HENDRIX #612 260100043 36.8238888 -94.592083 03/08/2026 4:24PM NEWTON US-60 160 FEET EAST OF SENECA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 TOYOTA COROLLA MODERATE TOWED BY DOUG'S TOWING OF SENECA ADULT FEMALE 71 YES GRANBY, MO ALL STATE WESTBOUND
2 2018 GMC 1500 MODERATE TOWED BY DOUG'S TOWING OF SENECA ADULT MALE 73 YES MIAMI, OK ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 71 MINOR YES GRANBY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS WESTBOUND VEHICLE #2 HAD SLOWED FOR ANOTHER WESTBOUND VEHICLE THAT WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE #1 STRUCK VEHICLE #2 IN THE REAR.