Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT M. S. MIZER (186) 260099922 0 0 03/08/2026 3:25PM LACLEDE GENTRY RD 1 MILE WEST OF LEBANON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 KYMCO SCOOTER MINOR PICKED UP BY FAMILY MEMBER ADULT MALE 71 NO LEBANON, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 71 SERIOUS NO LEBANON, MO DRIVER FLOWN BY LIFE LINE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVER TURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT G. S. SLOAN (1403) AND LACLEDE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE